Rockingham Colliery CC - 2nd XI Vs Oughtibridge CC - 2nd XI

Type Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - President's Trophy 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Sunday 10th June 2018
Toss Rockingham Colliery CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Rockingham Colliery CC - 2nd XI - Won
Rockingham Colliery CC - 2nd XIOughtibridge CC - 2nd XI
Score172 for 4 (28.2 overs) 170 for 9 (45 overs)
Total Points00

Oughtibridge CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
David Jamesct Jordan Hansonb  Adam Robinson12000
Peter Hagueb  Matthew Cox0000
Benjamin Tyersb  Matthew Cox0000
Ashley Stathamlbwb  Adam Robinson14000
Adil Nasimlbwb  Jordan Hanson47000
Ezhilarasu Chandranlbwb  Richard Skipworth68000
Denis Smith*†ct Jared Amblerb  Jordan Hanson2000
Herbinder Singh Lalict Harry Amblerb  Martyn Hewitt9000
Rituparna Ghosect Maksudul Munnab  Martyn Hewitt14000
Jack Wardnot out1000
Andrew Tyersnot out0000
Extrasb (1), lb (1), w (1)3
Total170
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 11-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 32-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 144-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 146-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 146-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 163-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 169-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Matthew Cox6023200
Adam Robinson6117200
Jordan Hanson9231200
Alan Lockwood9034000
Maksudul Munna4034000
Richard Skipworth7113100
Martyn Hewitt4116200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total455170900

Rockingham Colliery CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Harry Amblerb  Adil Nasim2000
Maksudul Munnab  Adil Nasim53000
Jordan Hansonb  Adil Nasim0000
Andrew Mellor*not out65000
Matthew Coxb  Adil Nasim0000
Richard Skipworthnot out36000
Callum Skipworthdid not bat
Martyn Hewittdid not bat
Jared Ambler†did not bat
Adam Robinsondid not bat
Alan Lockwooddid not bat
Extrasb (9), lb (4), w (3)16
Total172
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers28.2

Fall of Wickets :

34-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 44-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Rituparna Ghose6041000
Herbinder Singh Lali7036000
Adil Nasim8.2344400
Jack Ward3021000
Ashley Statham208000
Ezhilarasu Chandran209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total28.23172400

Match Officials

UmpiresTsvetelina Nenova, Graham Hudson
ScorersGordon Levitt, Ben Brown
Referee