Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 2nd XI Vs Shiregreen CC - 1st XI

Type Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League Mick Savage Trophy - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Darfield CCDate Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 12:00

Result Summary

Result :    Shiregreen CC - 1st XI - Won
Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 2nd XIShiregreen CC - 1st XI
Score190 for 7 (45 overs) 191 for 6 (43.1 overs)
Total Points00

Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stephen Walterslbwb  Hamzah Younis172036
Nathan Swiftlbwb  Abdul Latif6107
Jamie Greenct Ali Asgharb  Abdul Latif30011
Boeta Beukesct Illyas Mohammedb  Sarfraz Ali311076
Spencer Lavenderct Hamzah Younisb  Abdul Latif9282115
Lewis Pikect Illyas Mohammedb  Abdul Latif140115
Jim Cooperct Ihtisham Mohammedb  Abdul Latif1003
Philip Howellnot out6007
Dylan Smythenot out0000
Haris Hussain†did not bat
Richard Ledger*did not bat
Extrasw (20)20
Total190
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

11-1 Nathan Swift (Stephen Walters-5*); 18-2 Jamie Green (Stephen Walters-8*); 34-3 Stephen Walters (Boeta Beukes-5*); 111-4 Boeta Beukes (Spencer Lavender-38*); 148-5 Lewis Pike (Spencer Lavender-60*); 161-6 Jim Cooper (Spencer Lavender-71*); 189-7 Spencer Lavender (Philip Howell-5*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Abdul Latif9129500
Fida Mohammad9060080
Hamzah Younis6121180
Illyas Mohammed9128000
Sarfraz Ali9032140
Ihtisham Mohammed3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total4531907200

Shiregreen CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ali Asghar†ct Lewis Pikeb  Jim Cooper6141119
Ihtisham Mohammedst Haris Hussainb  Dylan Smythe61016
Zulfiqar Alilbwb  Richard Ledger1008
Dawood Hafejeeb  Richard Ledger0002
Liaquat Alilbwb  Boeta Beukes283140
Nazam Mohammednot out405054
Hamzah Younisct Jamie Greenb  Richard Ledger193015
Abdul Latifnot out10116
Illyas Mohammed*did not bat
Fida Mohammaddid not bat
Sarfraz Alidid not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (2), w (21), nb (1)26
Total191
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers43.1

Fall of Wickets :

22-1 Ihtisham Mohammed (Ali Asghar-10*); 23-2 Zulfiqar Ali (Ali Asghar-10*); 23-3 Dawood Hafejee (Ali Asghar-10*); 78-4 Liaquat Ali (Ali Asghar-30*); 141-5 Ali Asghar (Nazam Mohammed-23*); 179-6 Hamzah Younis (Nazam Mohammed-39*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Richard Ledger8.1248371
Dylan Smythe9126100
Boeta Beukes9029140
Philip Howell9044020
Jim Cooper8040180
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total43.131916211

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Foley, Nigel Knowles
ScorersKeith Hampshire, Ben Steel
Referee