This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 2nd XI Vs Shiregreen CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League Mick Savage Trophy - 2017 - FinalDate :Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss:Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Darfield CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Shiregreen CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 2nd XIShiregreen CC - 1st XI
Score190 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'191 for 6 (43.1 overs)

Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Walterslbwb  Hamzah Younis172036
2Nathan Swiftlbwb  Abdul Latif6107
3Jamie Greenct Ali Asgharb  Abdul Latif30011
4Boeta Beukesct Illyas Mohammedb  Sarfraz Ali311076
5Spencer Lavenderct Hamzah Younisb  Abdul Latif9282115
6Lewis Pikect Illyas Mohammedb  Abdul Latif140115
7Jim Cooperct Ihtisham Mohammedb  Abdul Latif1003
8Philip Howellnot out6007
9Dylan Smythenot out0000
10Haris Hussaindid not bat
11Richard Ledger*did not bat
Extras       w (20)20
Total190
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Nathan Swift (Stephen Walters-5*); 18-2 Jamie Green (Stephen Walters-8*); 34-3 Stephen Walters (Boeta Beukes-5*); 111-4 Boeta Beukes (Spencer Lavender-38*); 148-5 Lewis Pike (Spencer Lavender-60*); 161-6 Jim Cooper (Spencer Lavender-71*); 189-7 Spencer Lavender (Philip Howell-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Abdul Latif9129500
2Fida Mohammad9060080
3Hamzah Younis6121180
4Illyas Mohammed9128000
5Sarfraz Ali9032140
6Ihtisham Mohammed3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total4531907200

Shiregreen CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ali Asgharct Lewis Pikeb  Jim Cooper6141119
2Ihtisham Mohammedst Haris Hussainb  Dylan Smythe61016
3Zulfiqar Alilbwb  Richard Ledger1008
4Dawood Hafejeeb  Richard Ledger0002
5Liaquat Alilbwb  Boeta Beukes283140
6Nazam Mohammednot out405054
7Hamzah Younisct Jamie Greenb  Richard Ledger193015
8Abdul Latifnot out10116
9Illyas Mohammed*did not bat
10Fida Mohammaddid not bat
11Sarfraz Alidid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (21), nb (1)26
Total191
Wickets 6
Overs 43.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Ihtisham Mohammed (Ali Asghar-10*); 23-2 Zulfiqar Ali (Ali Asghar-10*); 23-3 Dawood Hafejee (Ali Asghar-10*); 78-4 Liaquat Ali (Ali Asghar-30*); 141-5 Ali Asghar (Nazam Mohammed-23*); 179-6 Hamzah Younis (Nazam Mohammed-39*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Ledger8.1248371
2Dylan Smythe9126100
3Boeta Beukes9029140
4Philip Howell9044020
5Jim Cooper8040180
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total43.131916211

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Foley, Nigel Knowles
ScorersKeith Hampshire, Ben Steel