This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Green Moor Sports Club CC - 1st XI Vs Conisbrough CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League President's Trophy - 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 23rd July 2017
Toss:Conisbrough CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Green Moor Sports Club GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rain prevented play at 7:23pm, Duckworth Lewis stated that Green Moor won by 27 runs by over number 38.The player for Conisbrough marked as unsure is the captain 'L. Johnson' but can't find him on the website.

Result Summary

Result:    Green Moor Sports Club CC - 1st XI - Won
Green Moor Sports Club CC - 1st XIConisbrough CC - 2nd XI
Score281 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'179 for 9 (38 overs) 't'

Green Moor Sports Club CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Wardrun out (Joe Farmer)14300
2Jamie Dixonb  Josh Whittaker35400
3Callum Johnsonlbwb  Josh Whittaker28400
4Chris Matthewmanct Joe Farmerb  Josh Whittaker16300
5Julian Batesnot out861120
6Jake Rodgersct Scott Harrisb  Tom Humphries0000
7Liam Burkinshawst Stuart Colemanb  Josh Whittaker86950
8Mark Elsworthrun out (Scott Harris)5000
9Harry Airstonenot out1000
10Nigel Dowkes*did not bat
11Joseph Whitedid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (1), nb (1)10
Total281
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 James Ward (Unsure-0*); 66-2 Callum Johnson (Unsure-0*); 93-3 Jamie Dixon (Unsure-0*); 94-4 Chris Matthewman (Unsure-0*); 99-5 Jake Rodgers (Unsure-0*); 243-6 Liam Burkinshaw (Unsure-0*); 255-7 Mark Elsworth (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Scott9139000
2Scott Harris8147000
3Josh Whittaker9139400
4Tom Humphries6032100
5Joe Farmer5050010
6Mark Neale8064001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total453279711

Conisbrough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Colemanct Julian Batesb  Jake Rodgers4100
2Joe Farmerst Julian Batesb  Mark Elsworth46510
3William Finneyct Julian Batesb  Jake Rodgers0000
4James Doranct Julian Batesb  Liam Burkinshaw8200
5Graham Skeltonct Julian Batesb  Jake Rodgers1000
6Josh Whittakerct Liam Burkinshawb  Mark Elsworth4100
7David Lee Johnson*b  Jake Rodgers32130
8Mark Nealect & b Jake Rodgers17210
9Tom Humphriesb  Joseph White0000
10Scott Harrisnot out29320
11Ben Scottnot out27400
Extras       b (8), w (2), nb (1)11
Total179
Wickets 9
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Stuart Coleman (William Finney-0*); 4-2 William Finney (James Doran-0*); 17-3 James Doran (Graham Skelton-0*); 21-4 Graham Skelton (Josh Whittaker-0*); 44-5 Josh Whittaker (David Lee Johnson-0*); 95-6 David Lee Johnson (Joe Farmer-0*); 101-7 Joe Farmer (Tom Humphries-0*); 102-8 Tom Humphries (Mark Neale-0*); 115-9 Mark Neale (Scott Harris-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Rodgers749500
2Liam Burkinshaw9134121
3Chris Matthewman5031000
4Mark Elsworth9148200
5Joseph White8049100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total386179921

Match Officials

UmpiresTerry Bateman, Andrew Froggett
ScorersDeclan Dowkes