Wath CC - 1st XI Vs Coal Aston CC - 1st XI

Type Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League South Yorkshire League T20 - 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Whiston Parish Church CCDate Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss Wath CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 16:30

Result Summary

Result :    Coal Aston CC - 1st XI - Won
Wath CC - 1st XICoal Aston CC - 1st XI
Score131 for 9 (20 overs) 176 for 4 (20 overs)
Total Points00

Coal Aston CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Daniel Hemingway*not out957763
Laurence Browesct Jonathan Platerb  Jordan Shutt0001
Eliot Tyeb  Jordan Shutt3004
Andrew Lockwoodrun out (Harvey Wootton)2002
Hussnain Hussainct Jonathan Haysb  Stephen Johnson221219
Jack Hallnot out202031
Nick Tye†did not bat
Matthew Johnsondid not bat
Chris Timmsdid not bat
Harry Woodforddid not bat
Matthew Roedid not bat
Extraslb (6), w (28)34
Total176
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

9-1 Laurence Browes (Daniel Hemingway-0*); 19-2 Eliot Tye (Daniel Hemingway-0*); 21-3 Andrew Lockwood (Daniel Hemingway-0*); 72-4 Hussnain Hussain (Daniel Hemingway-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jordan Shutt4031260
Harvey Wootton4025070
Jack Whitlam20260110
Stephen Johnson3017110
Sam Whitlam4036030
Rob Barlow3035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total2001764280

Wath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Harvey Woottonct & b Laurence Browes0002
Matt Burrowsct Hussnain Hussainb  Laurence Browes0001
Rob Barlow*ct Matthew Johnsonb  Laurence Browes0001
William Cooperct Nick Tyeb  Daniel Hemingway5108
Jonathan Platerb  Eliot Tye294125
Jory Bannisterlbwb  Matthew Roe120034
Jonathan Hays†b  Eliot Tye1002
Sam Whitlamnot out355023
Jack Whitlamct Laurence Browesb  Eliot Tye12117
Jordan Shuttct Nick Tyeb  Hussnain Hussain120015
Stephen Johnsonnot out1002
Extrasb (4), lb (3), w (17)24
Total131
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

1-1 Matt Burrows (Harvey Wootton-0*); 2-2 Harvey Wootton (Rob Barlow-0*); 3-3 Rob Barlow (William Cooper-0*); 7-4 William Cooper (Jonathan Plater-0*); 58-5 Jonathan Plater (Jory Bannister-0*); 60-6 Jonathan Hays (Jory Bannister-0*); 68-7 Jory Bannister (Sam Whitlam-0*); 85-8 Jack Whitlam (Sam Whitlam-0*); 124-9 Jordan Shutt (Sam Whitlam-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Laurence Browes4014360
Daniel Hemingway4032120
Hussnain Hussain4026150
Matthew Roe4025120
Eliot Tye4027300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total2001319150

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Froggett
ScorersTom Watson
Referee