This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wath CC - 1st XI Vs Coal Aston CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League South Yorkshire League T20 - 2017 - FinalDate :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Wath CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:16:30
Ground: Whiston Parish Church CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Coal Aston CC - 1st XI - Won by 45 runs
Wath CC - 1st XICoal Aston CC - 1st XI
Score131 for 9 (20 overs) 't'176 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'

Coal Aston CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Hemingway*not out957763
2Laurence Browesct Jonathan Platerb  Jordan Shutt0001
3Eliot Tyeb  Jordan Shutt3004
4Andrew Lockwoodrun out (Harvey Wootton)2002
5Hussnain Hussainct Jonathan Haysb  Stephen Johnson221219
6Jack Hallnot out202031
7Nick Tyedid not bat
8Matthew Johnsondid not bat
9Chris Timmsdid not bat
10Harry Woodforddid not bat
11Matthew Roedid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (28)34
Total176
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Laurence Browes (Daniel Hemingway-0*); 19-2 Eliot Tye (Daniel Hemingway-0*); 21-3 Andrew Lockwood (Daniel Hemingway-0*); 72-4 Hussnain Hussain (Daniel Hemingway-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Shutt4031260
2Harvey Wootton4025070
3Jack Whitlam20260110
4Stephen Johnson3017110
5Sam Whitlam4036030
6Rob Barlow3035000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total2001764280

Wath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harvey Woottonct & b Laurence Browes0002
2Matt Burrowsct Hussnain Hussainb  Laurence Browes0001
3Rob Barlow*ct Matthew Johnsonb  Laurence Browes0001
4William Cooperct Nick Tyeb  Daniel Hemingway5108
5Jonathan Platerb  Eliot Tye294125
6Jory Bannisterlbwb  Matthew Roe120034
7Jonathan Haysb  Eliot Tye1002
8Sam Whitlamnot out355023
9Jack Whitlamct Laurence Browesb  Eliot Tye12117
10Jordan Shuttct Nick Tyeb  Hussnain Hussain120015
11Stephen Johnsonnot out1002
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (17)24
Total131
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Matt Burrows (Harvey Wootton-0*); 2-2 Harvey Wootton (Rob Barlow-0*); 3-3 Rob Barlow (William Cooper-0*); 7-4 William Cooper (Jonathan Plater-0*); 58-5 Jonathan Plater (Jory Bannister-0*); 60-6 Jonathan Hays (Jory Bannister-0*); 68-7 Jory Bannister (Sam Whitlam-0*); 85-8 Jack Whitlam (Sam Whitlam-0*); 124-9 Jordan Shutt (Sam Whitlam-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Laurence Browes4014360
2Daniel Hemingway4032120
3Hussnain Hussain4026150
4Matthew Roe4025120
5Eliot Tye4027300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total2001319150

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Froggett
ScorersTom Watson