This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shiregreen CC - 1st XI Vs Elsecar CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Mick Savage Trophy 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 2nd July 2017
Toss:Shiregreen CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Shiregreen CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Shiregreen: 221-8, Z. Ali 88, S. Pedler 3-45 Elsecar: 139, L. Aitken 50, F. Mohammed 4-15, A. Latif 3-46

Result Summary

Result:    Shiregreen CC - 1st XI - Won by 82 runs
Shiregreen CC - 1st XIElsecar CC - 2nd XI
Score221 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'139 all out (34.4 overs)

Shiregreen CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mian Hammad Usman Kaka Khailct Callum Higginsb  Ryan Mann2000
2Ihtisham Mohammedct Matthew Danksb  Shaun Pedler14000
3Zulfiqar Alilbwb  Andrew Ivill88000
4Hamzah Younisct Callum Higginsb  Andrew Ivill20000
5Dawood Hafejeect Callum Higginsb  Mark Hope14000
6Liaquat Alict Matthew Danksb  Alan Shore5000
7Nazam Mohammedct Adam Bashfordb  Shaun Pedler27000
8Fida Mohammadct Alan Shoreb  Shaun Pedler6000
9Abdul Latifnot out27000
10Illyas Mohammed*not out5000
11Sarfraz Alidid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (5), nb (1)13
Total221
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Mian Hammad Usman Kaka Khail (Ihtisham Mohammed-0*); 20-2 Ihtisham Mohammed (Zulfiqar Ali-0*); 70-3 Zulfiqar Ali (Hamzah Younis-0*); 107-4 Hamzah Younis (Dawood Hafejee-0*); 114-5 Dawood Hafejee (Liaquat Ali-0*); 171-6 Liaquat Ali (Nazam Mohammed-0*); 184-7 Nazam Mohammed (Fida Mohammad-0*); 199-8 Fida Mohammad (Abdul Latif-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shaun Pedler9045300
2Ryan Mann7134100
3Elliott Evans5028000
4Andrew Ivill7229200
5Mark Hope8043100
6Alan Shore9035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total453221800

Elsecar CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Bashfordb  Fida Mohammad3000
2Mark Hope*ct Illyas Mohammedb  Abdul Latif5000
3Sam Shawct Illyas Mohammedb  Fida Mohammad6000
4Elliott Evansb  Fida Mohammad1000
5Matthew Danksct Illyas Mohammedb  Abdul Latif2000
6Luke Aitkenct Ihtisham Mohammedb  Abdul Latif50000
7Shaun Pedlerct Sarfraz Alib  Fida Mohammad6000
8Ryan Mannct Dawood Hafejeeb  Illyas Mohammed22000
9Callum Higginsct Liaquat Alib  Illyas Mohammed11000
10Andrew Ivillnot out7000
11Alan Shorerun out (Hamzah Younis)9000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (9)17
Total139
Wickets all out
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Adam Bashford (Mark Hope-0*); 23-2 Mark Hope (Sam Shaw-0*); 24-3 Sam Shaw (Elliott Evans-0*); 27-4 Elliott Evans (Matthew Danks-0*); 27-5 Matthew Danks (Luke Aitken-0*); 49-6 Luke Aitken (Shaun Pedler-0*); 95-7 Shaun Pedler (Ryan Mann-0*); 111-8 Ryan Mann (Callum Higgins-0*); 120-9 Callum Higgins (Andrew Ivill-0*); 139-10 Alan Shore (Andrew Ivill-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fida Mohammad7115400
2Abdul Latif9046300
3Sarfraz Ali6.4128000
4Hamzah Younis6032000
5Illyas Mohammed6110200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total34.431391000

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Froggett, Richard Selkirk
ScorersHamzah Illyas