This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kexborough CC - 1st XI Vs Doncaster Town CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Whitworth Cup 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 16th July 2017
Toss:Doncaster Town CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bence LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kexborough CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Kexborough CC - 1st XIDoncaster Town CC - 1st XI
Score181 for 4 (41.1 overs) 180 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Doncaster Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Van Den Heuvelct George Naylorb  Anthony Scully0007
2Joe Gallagherct George Naylorb  Michael Jepps141044
3James Wardct Anthony Scullyb  Mandeep Singh435084
4Graeme Attenboroughct George Naylorb  Michael Jepps0005
5Samuel Rowleylbwb  Andrew Moore749088
6Alex Gosneyct Michael Jeppsb  Andrew Moore211120
7Luke Townsend*b  Andrew Moore1004
8Bradley Heapsrun out (George Naylor)4008
9Warren Gracact Mandeep Singhb  Lee Tarbuck12018
10Sonny Day-Tennantnot out2002
11George Cowannot out0000
Extras       lb (4), w (5)9
Total180
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Paul Van Den Heuvel (Joe Gallagher-0*); 32-2 Joe Gallagher (James Ward-14*); 39-3 Graeme Attenborough (James Ward-19*); 115-4 James Ward (Samuel Rowley-51*); 155-5 Alex Gosney (Samuel Rowley-68*); 159-6 Luke Townsend (Samuel Rowley-71*); 166-7 Samuel Rowley (Bradley Heaps-4*); 167-8 Bradley Heaps (Warren Graca-1*); 180-9 Warren Graca (Sonny Day-Tennant-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Jnr Honeyman9128020
2Anthony Scully9117130
3Michael Jepps7028200
4Andrew Moore6026300
5Mandeep Singh7033100
6Lee Tarbuck7044100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total452180950

Kexborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Diver*ct Alex Gosneyb  Samuel Rowley509049
2Mandeep Singhct Samuel Rowleyb  Warren Graca493281
3Michael Jeppsnot out394084
4Adam Wilesrun out (Paul Van Den Heuvel)131026
5Lee Tarbucklbwb  Warren Graca0004
6George Naylornot out2004
7Richard Burgessdid not bat
8Lewis Braydid not bat
9Steven Jnr Honeymandid not bat
10Anthony Scullydid not bat
11Andrew Mooredid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (21), nb (1)28
Total181
Wickets 4
Overs 41.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Ross Diver (Mandeep Singh-10*); 136-2 Mandeep Singh (Michael Jepps-27*); 170-3 Adam Wiles (Michael Jepps-37*); 170-4 Lee Tarbuck (Michael Jepps-37*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Samuel Rowley9140101
2George Cowan5031020
3Graeme Attenborough6039070
4Alex Gosney6118020
5Luke Townsend9223000
6Warren Graca6022280
7Bradley Heaps0.102020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total41.141814211

Match Officials

UmpiresLee Arbon, Carl Williams
ScorersNathan Bailey, Tim Hawkins