Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XI Vs Conisbrough CC - 2nd XI

Type Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - President's Trophy 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground FinningleyDate Sunday 25th June 2017
Toss Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Conisbrough CC - 2nd XI - Won
Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XIConisbrough CC - 2nd XI
Score198 for 9 (45 overs) 202 for 3 (45 overs)
Total Points00

Conisbrough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stuart Coleman†ct & b Harry Zuurbier1000
William Finneyb  Joe Gallagher54600
Graham Skeltonb  Joseph Colley46710
Nathan Lovellnot out61920
Mark Nealenot out25210
Ben Scott*did not bat
Sean Atkinsondid not bat
Tom Humphriesdid not bat
Josh Whittakerdid not bat
Scott Harrisdid not bat
Craig Jacksondid not bat
Extrasb (10), lb (2), w (2), nb (1)15
Total202
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

2-1 Stuart Coleman (William Finney-0*); 91-2 Graham Skelton (William Finney-42*); 149-3 William Finney (Nathan Lovell-40*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Sam Randle-Bissell5019000
Harry Zuurbier9338100
Joseph Colley9033100
Chris Silvester9138000
Joe Gallagher9241100
Jack Zuurbier4021010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total456202310

Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Joe Gallagherct & b Nathan Lovell59510
Kirk Bennett*ct Ben Scottb  Craig Jackson8100
Alex Rudkinlbwb  Scott Harris2000
Jack Zuurbierct Stuart Colemanb  Nathan Lovell37420
Sonny Day-Tennantb  Nathan Lovell0000
Joseph Colleyct Stuart Colemanb  Ben Scott20110
Henry Cuttsnot out22300
Harry Zuurbierb  Nathan Lovell2000
Chris Silvesterb  Craig Jackson16200
Sam Randle-Bissellb  Scott Harris2000
Oliver Churchill†not out3000
Extrasb (9), lb (7), w (9), nb (2)27
Total198
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

13-1 Kirk Bennett (Joe Gallagher-5*); 22-2 Alex Rudkin (Joe Gallagher-12*); 97-3 Jack Zuurbier (Joe Gallagher-44*); 100-4 Sonny Day-Tennant (Joe Gallagher-46*); 126-5 Joe Gallagher (Joseph Colley-8*); 149-6 Joseph Colley (Henry Cutts-4*); 156-7 Harry Zuurbier (Henry Cutts-6*); 188-8 Chris Silvester (Henry Cutts-20*); 191-9 Sam Randle-Bissell (Henry Cutts-21*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Craig Jackson8219200
Scott Harris9037200
Mark Neale9035001
Josh Whittaker4027000
Graham Skelton1014001
Nathan Lovell8023400
Ben Scott6027190
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total452198992

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee