This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Darfield CC - 1st XI Vs Wath CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League South Yorkshire League T20 - 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Darfield CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Whiston Parish Church CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wath CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Darfield CC - 1st XIWath CC - 1st XI
Score124 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'127 for 3 (17.4 overs)

Darfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Morrislbwb  Stephen Johnson335128
2Sam Woodcockb  Harvey Wootton141114
3Luke Ogdenlbwb  Rob Barlow141018
4Josh Absonct Rob Barlowb  Sam Whitlam100019
5Will Turnerst Jonathan Haysb  Sam Whitlam60011
6Josh Careb  Rob Barlow2006
7Luke Bullingham*†not out121011
8Jordan Claytonnot out60011
9Benjamin Jenkinsondid not bat
10Oliver Blackburndid not bat
11Ryan Sharpdid not bat
Extras       lb (9), w (18)27
Total124
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Shutt2016000
2Jack Whitlam2027000
3Stephen Johnson4023100
4Harvey Wootton4020100
5Sam Whitlam4016200
6Rob Barlow4013200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total200124600

Wath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harvey Woottonct Alex Morrisb  Jordan Clayton274033
2Matt Burrowsct Benjamin Jenkinsonb  Luke Ogden403323
3Rob Barlow*not out181024
4William Cooperb  Ryan Sharp12209
5Jonathan Platernot out242221
6Jory Bannisterdid not bat
7Sam Whitlamdid not bat
8Jack Whitlamdid not bat
9Jonathan Haysdid not bat
10Jordan Shuttdid not bat
11Stephen Johnsondid not bat
Extras       w (5), nb (1)6
Total127
Wickets 3
Overs 17.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Benjamin Jenkinson2.4031000
2Sam Woodcock4022000
3Jordan Clayton4020100
4Oliver Blackburn1014000
5Luke Ogden3028100
6Ryan Sharp3012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total17.40127300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers