This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Thorpe Hesley & High Green CC - 2nd XI Vs Harworth Colliery CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League Billy Oates Memorial Cup - 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Harworth Colliery CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Thorpe Hesley & High Green Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Thorpe Hesley & High Green CC - 2nd XI - Won by 90 runs
Thorpe Hesley & High Green CC - 2nd XIHarworth Colliery CC - 1st XI
Score207 for 8 (46 overs) 'b'117 all out (31.4 overs) 't'

Thorpe Hesley & High Green CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Raffertylbwb  Dylan Sisman10100
2Andrew Fisher*†b  Adam Furniss23400
3Thomas Croggonct Arron Botterillb  Adam Furniss2000
4Elliot Couldwellct Adam Furnissb  Jeff Dickinson18300
5Iain MacDonaldct Mark Wilkinsonb  Douglas Hinton51600
6Karl Orttonct Dylan Sismanb  Adam Furniss0000
7Sam Drabblect Bradley Botterillb  Arron Botterill17110
8Andrew Barlowct Chris Burtonb  Jeff Dickinson29600
9Stephen Roenot out30500
10Ryan Oatesnot out6100
11Alex Sunderlanddid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (3), w (8), nb (1)21
Total207
Wickets 8
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jeff Dickinson7116200
2Dylan Sisman9232100
3Adam Furniss9036300
4Bradley Botterill4030000
5Douglas Hinton8039100
6Arron Botterill9042100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total463207800

Harworth Colliery CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Burton*b  Alex Sunderland4100
2Bradley Botterillb  Alex Sunderland21500
3Arron Botterillct Iain MacDonaldb  Andrew Barlow23300
4Dylan Sismanlbwb  Ryan Oates0000
5Adam Furnissb  Sam Drabble29600
6Luke Grayb  Alex Sunderland29500
7Jeff Dickinsonb  Andrew Barlow0000
8Mark Wilkinsonb  Elliot Couldwell11100
9Douglas Hintonct Karl Orttonb  Alex Sunderland0000
10Jezz Needhamb  Andrew Barlow0000
11Steven Owensnot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (5), nb (1)9
Total117
Wickets all out
Overs 31.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Sunderland9236400
2Ryan Oates7029100
3Sam Drabble5131100
4Andrew Barlow8321300
5Elliot Couldwell2.413100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total31.471231000

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Bailey
Scorers