This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shiregreen CC - 1st XI Vs Rockingham Colliery CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Mick Savage Trophy 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Shiregreen CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rockingham Colliery CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Shiregreen CC - 1st XI - Won by 49 runs
Shiregreen CC - 1st XIRockingham Colliery CC - 1st XI
Score209 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'160 all out (37.4 overs)

Shiregreen CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Illyas Mohammed*b  Nasser Rasool30010
2Ihtisham Mohammedb  Nasser Rasool9207
3Dawood Hafejeeb  Nasser Rasool6109
4Nazam Mohammedb  Tuffail Dar254064
5Liaquat Alilbwb  Jordan Hanson141034
6Aslam Hayatlbwb  Nazakat Khan273032
7Hamzah Younisnot out907662
8Akhtarzaman Khanct & b Nazakat Khan0003
9Mian Hammad Usman Kaka Khaillbwb  Nazakat Khan1007
10Abdul Latifb  Nazakat Khan14119
11Torick Akramnot out50019
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (10), nb (1)15
Total209
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Dixon6028000
2Nasser Rasool7122300
3Tuffail Dar9117100
4Jordan Hanson6037100
5Nazakat Khan9040400
6Richard Skipworth8061000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total452209900

Rockingham Colliery CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Corey Roebuckct Aslam Hayatb  Hamzah Younis275027
2Andy Shorect Illyas Mohammedb  Abdul Latif111023
3Ben Daltonct & b Ihtisham Mohammed346056
4Nazakat Khanct Illyas Mohammedb  Aslam Hayat10024
5Andy Bakerlbwb  Aslam Hayat1008
6Stephen Cookb  Ihtisham Mohammed40016
7Tuffail Darb  Aslam Hayat1005
8Christopher Dixonct Liaquat Alib  Aslam Hayat110117
9Jordan Hansonrun out (Dawood Hafejee)2003
10Nasser Rasoolnot out221125
11Richard Skipworth*retired out141025
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (26), nb (3)32
Total160
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Akhtarzaman Khan3021000
2Abdul Latif9321100
3Hamzah Younis6.4041100
4Aslam Hayat9126400
5Ihtisham Mohammed8031200
6Torick Akram2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total37.441601000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers