This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kexborough CC - 1st XI Vs Hallam CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Whitworth Cup 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Hallam CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bence LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kexborough CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Kexborough CC - 1st XIHallam CC - 2nd XI
Score171 for 2 (21.4 overs) 170 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Hallam CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Basuct Mandeep Singhb  Anthony Scully61011
2Benji Woonb  Michael Jepps628096
3Matthew Goddenct Ross Diverb  Steven Jnr Honeyman3009
4Edward Haynesb  Mandeep Singh283064
5Neil Stewartct Michael Jeppsb  Steven Jnr Honeyman71013
6Jack Snellingb  Mandeep Singh10013
7Matthew Davisb  Mandeep Singh0007
8Thomas Willsct Anthony Scullyb  Steven Jnr Honeyman1005
9Joe Marvenb  Lee Tarbuck161020
10James Smedley*run out (Danny Bowering)180024
11Scott McBridenot out19119
Extras       b (1), w (8)9
Total170
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Robert Basu (Benji Woon-8*); 18-2 Matthew Godden (Benji Woon-8*); 100-3 Edward Haynes (Benji Woon-59*); 102-4 Jack Snelling (Benji Woon-60*); 104-5 Matthew Davis (Benji Woon-62*); 104-6 Benji Woon (Neil Stewart-0*); 124-7 Neil Stewart (Joe Marven-12*); 133-8 Joe Marven (James Smedley-5*); 138-9 Thomas Wills (James Smedley-7*); 170-10 James Smedley (Scott McBride-19*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anthony Scully9131110
2Steven Jnr Honeyman9135320
3Michael Jepps9311100
4Mandeep Singh9022300
5Adam Wiles1012020
6Lee Tarbuck7051120
7Lewis Bray107010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total4551701080

Kexborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Diver*ct Benji Woonb  Thomas Wills9913669
2Michael Jeppsb  Robert Basu0006
3Mandeep Singhnot out568252
4Adam Wilesnot out4003
5Lee Tarbuckdid not bat
6Richard Burgessdid not bat
7Anthony Scullydid not bat
8Steven Jnr Honeymandid not bat
9Lewis Braydid not bat
10George Naylordid not bat
11Danny Boweringdid not bat
Extras       w (12)12
Total171
Wickets 2
Overs 21.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Michael Jepps (Ross Diver-4*); 167-2 Ross Diver (Mandeep Singh-56*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Smedley5024070
2Robert Basu4133100
3Scott McBride4048050
4Joe Marven3025000
5Benji Woon3020000
6Thomas Wills2.4021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total21.411712120

Match Officials

UmpiresTerry Bateman, Lee Arbon
ScorersNathan Bailey, Freddie Scott