This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wath CC - 1st XI Vs Conisbrough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Whitworth Cup 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Conisbrough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Moor RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Conisbrough CC - 1st XI - Won by 45 runs
Wath CC - 1st XIConisbrough CC - 1st XI
Score160 all out (41.2 overs) 205 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Conisbrough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amitpaul Kundract Jory Bannisterb  Harvey Wootton91014
2Michael Blakemoreb  Sam Whitlam6731103
3Nisala Gamagect & b Rob Barlow192032
4Travis Cresswellst Jonathan Haysb  Sam Whitlam544063
5Gary Strephan*ct Rob Barlowb  Damian De Vos132016
6Jack Whittakerb  Damian De Vos2007
7Jonathan Redfernnot out201021
8Nathan Lovellb  Damian De Vos1003
9Imran Zafarb  Harvey Wootton2004
10Scott Lowenot out5009
11Ben Scottdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (8), nb (1)13
Total205
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harvey Wootton6027220
2Damian De Vos9052320
3Stephen Johnson9035011
4Jack Whitlam3021030
5Rob Barlow9230100
6Sam Whitlam9036200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total452205881

Wath CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Barlow*ct Jack Whittakerb  Jonathan Redfern412061
2Harvey Woottonct Travis Cresswellb  Scott Lowe0007
3Damian De Vosct Nisala Gamageb  Imran Zafar512082
4William Cooperct Nisala Gamageb  Michael Blakemore222036
5Jonathan Platerct Ben Scottb  Imran Zafar131017
6Jory Bannisterct Nisala Gamageb  Imran Zafar2004
7Sam Whitlamb  Michael Blakemore0001
8Jonathan Haysrun out (Travis Cresswell)2006
9Jack Whitlamb  Michael Blakemore100021
10Kevin Heaveynot out70010
11Stephen Johnsonlbwb  Michael Blakemore1007
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (7)11
Total160
Wickets all out
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Lowe5.5022110
2Ben Scott4019060
3Gary Strephan9032000
4Jonathan Redfern9136100
5Travis Cresswell0.101000
6Imran Zafar7030300
7Michael Blakemore6.2016400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total41.211601070

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers