This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XI Vs Thorpe Hesley & High Green CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League President's Trophy - 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 4th June 2017
Toss:Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Town FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XI - Won by 109 runs
Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XIThorpe Hesley & High Green CC - 1st XI
Score197 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'88 all out (34.1 overs)

Doncaster Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Woodiwissrun out (Unsure)37100
2Kirk Bennett*ct Richard Taylorb  Mark Dufty50300
3Jack Zuurbierct Matthew Bradley-Greenb  Elliot Couldwell47500
4James Daviesb  Mark Dufty4000
5James Deansb  Ashley Reynolds6000
6Sonny Day-Tennantrun out (Unsure)14000
7Ashir Tanveerct Karl Orttonb  Ashley Reynolds13100
8Warren Gracanot out11100
9Sam Randle-Bissellb  Ashley Reynolds0000
10Oliver Churchillnot out1000
11Daniel Horrocksdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (4)14
Total197
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

63-1 Jack Woodiwiss (Kirk Bennett-0*); 135-2 Kirk Bennett (Jack Zuurbier-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ashley Reynolds9221300
2Matthew Bradley-Green7125010
3Thomas Parker9033020
4Richard Taylor9128000
5Elliot Couldwell5137100
6Mark Dufty6043210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total455197840

Thorpe Hesley & High Green CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Haguect James Daviesb  Ashir Tanveer0000
2Richard Taylor*ct Jack Woodiwissb  Daniel Horrocks19200
3Simon Raffertyb  Warren Graca30300
4Elliot Couldwelllbwb  Sam Randle-Bissell2000
5Michael Brookct Jack Woodiwissb  Sam Randle-Bissell2000
6Thomas Parkerrun out (Unsure)0000
7Karl Orttonct Sonny Day-Tennantb  Warren Graca9000
8Mark Duftyct Sonny Day-Tennantb  Warren Graca5100
9Ashley Reynoldsnot out16100
10Andrew Fisherct & b Warren Graca1000
11Matthew Bradley-Greenb  James Deans2000
Extras       w (1), nb (1)2
Total88
Wickets all out
Overs 34.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ashir Tanveer6110100
2Daniel Horrocks5023111
3James Deans6.1111100
4Sam Randle-Bissell6213200
5Warren Graca8320400
6Kirk Bennett3111000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total34.18881011

Match Officials

UmpiresMaurice Gilliatt, Stephen Bailey
Scorers