This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 1st XI Vs Bradfield Village Fellowship CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - President's Trophy 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 4th June 2017
Toss:Bradfield Village Fellowship CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: The Common, EcclesfieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bradfield cc 153--10, H Swart 60, W Mahroof 3--28, Caribbean cc 157---7,W Mahroof 51, A Jackson 54 notout,

Result Summary

Result:    Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 1st XIBradfield Village Fellowship CC - 1st XI
Score157 for 7 (42 overs) 153 all out (44.3 overs) 'b' 't'

Bradfield Village Fellowship CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hennie Swartct Andrew Jacksonb  Haroon Tariq601000
2Liam Haguect Andrew Jacksonb  Waqar Arshad21210
3David Fearnley*ct Haroon Tariqb  Waqas Mahroof12100
4Michael Bockingct & b Waqas Mahroof0000
5Ian Annersonct Waqar Arshadb  Waqas Mahroof5100
6Timothy Pearcect Andrew Jacksonb  Haroon Tariq2000
7Matthew Beerct Haroon Tariqb  Saman Khursheed5100
8David Palazonct Jamil Alib  Saman Khursheed2000
9Philip Clarkb  Waqar Arshad5100
10Nick Cuttsnot out14100
11Andy Storrslbwb  Saad Bashir11100
Extras       b (9), lb (5), w (2)16
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 44.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Saman Khursheed9217200
2Saad Bashir6.3025100
3Waqar Arshad9040200
4Waqas Mahroof9228300
5Haroon Tariq9125200
6Steve Miller205000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total44.351541000

Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Jackson*not out54510
2Steve Millerct Ian Annersonb  Philip Clark0000
3Haroon Tariqct Ian Annersonb  Hennie Swart2000
4Waqas Mahroofrun out (Unsure)51630
5Saman Khursheedb  Nick Cutts24500
6Basharat Alilbwb  Nick Cutts0000
7Saad Bashirct Unsureb  Andy Storrs0000
8Jamil Alict Ian Annersonb  Andy Storrs0000
9Gilbert Whytenot out19200
10Hamza Rafiqdid not bat
11Waqar Arshaddid not bat
Extras       b (7)7
Total157
Wickets 7
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Philip Clark9236100
2Hennie Swart9237100
3Michael Bocking6121000
4Timothy Pearce3011000
5Andy Storrs6120200
6Nick Cutts9421200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total4210153700

Match Officials

UmpiresPhillip Garick, Alan Morley
ScorersMilton Samuels