This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 2nd XI Vs Brodsworth Main CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League Billy Oates Memorial Cup - 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 28th May 2017
Toss:Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Caribbean Sport ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Brodsworth cc 132--7, J Oneill 55, Caribbean cc 133---5, G Whyte 51 notout,

Result Summary

Result:    Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 2nd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 2nd XIBrodsworth Main CC - 3rd XI
Score133 for 5 (27.1 overs) 't'132 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'

Brodsworth Main CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Bagnallct Daanish Latifb  Jamil Ali15300
2Anthony Shentonb  Daanish Latif6000
3Owen Smithlbwb  Daanish Latif8000
4Matthew Smithb  Azeem Mohammed2000
5John Kingb  Basharat Ali55400
6Dennis White*†b  Azeem Mohammed0000
7Bradley Whiteb  Basharat Ali17200
8David Bosmansnot out1000
9James Irwinnot out0000
10Ray Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (17), nb (4)27
Total132
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Waqar Arshad637000
2Zahid Rasool3014000
3Jamil Ali7210100
4Daanish Latif9112200
5Azeem Mohammed9035200
6Basharat Ali8030200
7Gilbert Whyte3016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total456130700

Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Basharat Alict Dennis Whiteb  Bradley White6100
2Hamza Rafiqb  Martin Bagnall20210
3Gilbert Whyte*not out51530
4Danyaal Latifct John Kingb  Owen Smith11100
5John Ryanlbwb  Owen Smith5100
6Jamil Alib  Owen Smith0000
7Daanish Latifnot out19300
8Azeem Mohammeddid not bat
9Zahid Rasooldid not bat
10Waqar Arshaddid not bat
11Lennox Campbelldid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (5), nb (1), pr (10)21
Penalty runs in other innings 10
Total133
Wickets 5
Overs 27.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bradley White5024100
2Martin Bagnall9048100
3Matthew Smith5018000
4Owen Smith8.1227300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total27.12132500

Match Officials

UmpiresBrian Smith, Ritupara Ghose
ScorersMargret Settle