This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Norton Woodseats CC - 1st XI Vs Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - South Yorkshire League T20 2017 - Round 2Date :Thursday 25th May 2017
Toss:Norton Woodseats CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Graves ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Norton Woodseats CC - 1st XI - Won by 24 runs
Norton Woodseats CC - 1st XICaribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 1st XI
Score139 for 4 (14 overs) 'b' 't'115 for 8 (14 overs)

Norton Woodseats CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aamir Ashfaquect Rashawn Bowersb  Shakil Ahmed80000
2Feroz Khanct Saman Khursheedb  Basharat Ali7000
3Rabnawaz Khanct Waqas Mahroofb  Saman Khursheed15000
4Shazad Hussainnot out13000
5Thomas Eyreb  Saman Khursheed2000
6David Armitage*not out11000
7Chris Colegatedid not bat
8Saqib Shahdid not bat
9James Eyredid not bat
10Joshua Crossdid not bat
11Neil Johnsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (5), nb (3)11
Total139
Wickets 4
Overs 14

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

50-1 Feroz Khan (Unsure-0*); 104-2 Rabnawaz Khan (Unsure-0*); 117-3 Aamir Ashfaque (Unsure-0*); 123-4 Thomas Eyre (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Waqar Arshad3031000
2Saman Khursheed3022200
3Basharat Ali3030100
4Simeon Jackson1010000
5Hassaan Khan1022000
6Shakil Ahmed2011100
7Azeem Mohammed1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total140139400

Caribbean (Sheffield) Sports CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Millerb  David Armitage16000
2Waqas Mahroofrun out (David Armitage)48000
3Shakil Ahmedct Joshua Crossb  Saqib Shah27000
4Saman Khursheed*b  Rabnawaz Khan0000
5Basharat Alib  Rabnawaz Khan0000
6Simeon Jacksonb  Rabnawaz Khan0000
7Rashawn Bowerslbwb  Saqib Shah0000
8Azeem Mohammedrun out (Unsure)5000
9Waqar Arshadnot out4000
10Hasan Alidid not bat
11Hassaan Khandid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (6)15
Total115
Wickets 8
Overs 14

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

73-1 Steve Miller (Unsure-0*); 89-2 Waqas Mahroof (Unsure-0*); 98-3 Saman Khursheed (Unsure-0*); 98-4 Basharat Ali (Unsure-0*); 98-5 Simeon Jackson (Unsure-0*); 104-6 Shakil Ahmed (Unsure-0*); 105-7 Rashawn Bowers (Unsure-0*); 115-8 Azeem Mohammed (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Saqib Shah3026200
2Joshua Cross3020000
3Aamir Ashfaque3022000
4David Armitage3027100
5Rabnawaz Khan101300
6James Eyre1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total140115800

Match Officials

UmpiresRobert Cummins
ScorersMilton Samuels