This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Elsecar CC - 1st XI Vs Darfield CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League South Yorkshire League T20 - 2017 - Round 2Date :Thursday 25th May 2017
Toss:Elsecar CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:00
Ground: Al-Murad StadiumRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Unsure for Darfield is Alex Wroe who is not showing as a registered player

Result Summary

Result:    Darfield CC - 1st XI - Won by 38 runs
Elsecar CC - 1st XIDarfield CC - 1st XI
Score109 for 6 (16 overs) 't'147 for 2 (16 overs) 'b'

Darfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Morrisb  Ryan Mann404235
2Sam Woodcockct Joe Denbyb  Paul Cummins232115
3Luke Ogdennot out404227
4Adam Wroenot out221122
5Luke Bullingham*did not bat
6Josh Absondid not bat
7Warren Birddid not bat
8Lewis Thorpedid not bat
9Josh Caredid not bat
10Mitchell Phillipsdid not bat
11Jonny Spurrdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (13), nb (3)22
Total147
Wickets 2
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

63-1 Sam Woodcock (Alex Morris-26*); 88-2 Alex Morris (Luke Ogden-11*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Callum Honeyman2029010
2Elliott Evans2017031
3Saqib Hussain3016002
4Joe Denby2026000
5Paul Cummins4018100
6Ryan Mann3035150
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total160147293

Elsecar CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ainsley Swallowb  Sam Woodcock61010
2Paul Cummins*ct Jonny Spurrb  Lewis Thorpe91014
3Callum Honeymanb  Luke Ogden464036
4Joe Denbyct Luke Bullinghamb  Alex Morris0001
5Sam Shawnot out260126
6Andrew Joburnsct Josh Careb  Alex Morris2003
7Elliott Evansb  Sam Woodcock2005
8Saqib Hussainnot out0001
9Ian Swallowdid not bat
10Matthew Danksdid not bat
11Ryan Manndid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (5), w (6)18
Total109
Wickets 6
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Ainsley Swallow (Paul Cummins-6*); 29-2 Paul Cummins (Callum Honeyman-5*); 30-3 Joe Denby (Callum Honeyman-6*); 94-4 Callum Honeyman (Sam Shaw-19*); 101-5 Andrew Joburns (Sam Shaw-20*); 109-6 Elliott Evans (Sam Shaw-26*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Woodcock3014200
2Josh Abson4025050
3Lewis Thorpe3020110
4Alex Morris3023200
5Luke Ogden3015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total160109660

Match Officials

UmpiresTerry Bateman, Patrick Wyatt
ScorersGraham Swallow, Lindsay Pepper