This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Coal Aston CC - 1st XI Vs Wath CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Mick Savage Trophy 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Coal Aston CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Stonelow Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wath CC - 2nd XI - Won by 54 runs
Coal Aston CC - 1st XIWath CC - 2nd XI
Score135 all out (38.1 overs) 't'189 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'

Wath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Burrowsct Ben Vandrillb  Daniel Hemingway881010
2Ben Roebuckct Daniel Hemingwayb  Eliot Tye16100
3Mason Bannisterct Hussnain Hussainb  Eliot Tye0000
4Matthew Haysst Jack Hallb  Daniel Hemingway25200
5Robert Higginsrun out (Andrew Lockwood)0000
6Jordan Shuttb  Ben Vandrill18000
7Jake Littlect Matthew Roeb  Laurence Browes7100
8Gavin Roebucknot out9000
9Shawn Hopkins*ct Daniel Hemingwayb  Ben Vandrill2000
10Stephen Johnsonnot out2000
11Alex Roebuckdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (11), nb (1)22
Total189
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Ben Roebuck (Matt Burrows-14*); 34-2 Mason Bannister (Matt Burrows-14*); 95-3 Matthew Hays (Matt Burrows-45*); 98-4 Robert Higgins (Matt Burrows-48*); 156-5 Matt Burrows (Jordan Shutt-8*); 173-6 Jake Little (Jordan Shutt-18*); 175-7 Jordan Shutt (Gavin Roebuck-1*); 186-8 Shawn Hopkins (Gavin Roebuck-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Laurence Browes8041100
2Hussnain Hussain2014020
3Eliot Tye9125230
4Ben Vandrill8124211
5Matthew Roe9039000
6Daniel Hemingway9236250
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total4541898111

Coal Aston CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Parkct Matt Burrowsb  Jordan Shutt29400
2Laurence Browesb  Jake Little7100
3Matthew Johnsonlbwb  Jordan Shutt2000
4Eliot Tyect Ben Roebuckb  Alex Roebuck7000
5Chris Timmsb  Alex Roebuck5100
6Jack Halllbwb  Jordan Shutt1000
7Daniel Hemingway*st Mason Bannisterb  Jordan Shutt13000
8Andrew Lockwoodct Ben Roebuckb  Shawn Hopkins36300
9Hussnain Hussainct Mason Bannisterb  Jake Little20010
10Ben Vandrillct Matt Burrowsb  Stephen Johnson1000
11Matthew Roenot out1000
Extras       b (1), w (12)13
Total135
Wickets all out
Overs 38.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Laurence Browes (Chris Park-11*); 33-2 Matthew Johnson (Chris Park-21*); 48-3 Chris Park (Eliot Tye-5*); 50-4 Eliot Tye (Chris Timms-0*); 52-5 Jack Hall (Chris Timms-0*); 60-6 Chris Timms (Daniel Hemingway-3*); 87-7 Daniel Hemingway (Andrew Lockwood-13*); 125-8 Hussnain Hussain (Andrew Lockwood-28*); 133-9 Ben Vandrill (Andrew Lockwood-35*); 135-10 Andrew Lockwood (Matthew Roe-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stephen Johnson7121110
2Jake Little9333230
3Alex Roebuck7123210
4Jordan Shutt9321450
5Shawn Hopkins6.1036120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total38.1813510120

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Hydes, Bob Hydes
ScorersTom Watson, Terry Hopkins