This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Shiregreen CC - 1st XI Vs Whitley Hall CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Mick Savage Trophy 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Whitley Hall CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Shiregreen CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Whitley Hall: 112 Shiregreen: 113-1, I. Mohammed 53*

Result Summary

Result:    Shiregreen CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Shiregreen CC - 1st XIWhitley Hall CC - 2nd XI
Score113 for 1 (17 overs) 112 all out (44 overs) 'b' 't'

Whitley Hall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Milburnrun out (Dawood Hafejee)0000
2Chris Verityct Abdul Latifb  Zeeshan Karamat16000
3Charlie Wraggct Illyas Mohammedb  Abdul Latif0000
4James Ahmedct Akhtarzaman Khanb  Aslam Hayat0000
5Josh Singletonrun out (Mian Hammad Usman Kaka Khail)9000
6Stephen Bethelb  Akhtarzaman Khan26000
7Tom Stanilandb  Zeeshan Karamat0000
8Matthew Brownb  Zeeshan Karamat0000
9Liam Baconct Dawood Hafejeeb  Sarfraz Ali24000
10Joe Webster*not out10000
11Adrian Tazzymanlbwb  Abdul Latif0000
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (8), nb (3)27
Total112
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Abdul Latif8314200
2Akhtarzaman Khan9222100
3Zeeshan Karamat9413300
4Aslam Hayat9233100
5Sarfraz Ali9414100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets162
Total44151121000

Shiregreen CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mian Hammad Usman Kaka Khailb  Joe Webster30000
2Ihtisham Mohammednot out53000
3Akhtarzaman Khannot out27000
4Sohail Mohammeddid not bat
5Dawood Hafejeedid not bat
6Nazam Mohammeddid not bat
7Aslam Hayatdid not bat
8Illyas Mohammed*†did not bat
9Zeeshan Karamatdid not bat
10Abdul Latifdid not bat
11Sarfraz Alidid not bat
Extras       b (1), nb (2)3
Total113
Wickets 1
Overs 17

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Ahmed5025000
2Liam Bacon3121000
3Matthew Brown4033000
4Joe Webster3110100
5Charlie Wragg1012000
6Tom Staniland1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total172113100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers