This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Worsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XI Vs Tickhill CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Mick Savage Trophy 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Worsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Yess Electrical Cricket Ground Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Worsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XI - Won by 118 runs
Worsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XITickhill CC - 2nd XI
Score227 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'109 all out (39.2 overs)

Worsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Farmerb  Grahame Ackroyd40500
2Jackson Taylorlbwb  Jake Wildsmith8200
3Reece Sellersb  Jake Wildsmith0000
4Owen Wilkinsonct Tom Barnettb  Jake Wildsmith10200
5Mark Wilkinsonlbwb  James Bodle27400
6Alex Littlewoodct Joe Seniorb  Tom Barnett1000
7Phil Smithct Paul Shepherdb  Martin Court33400
8Liam Levitt*b  Nathan Parry48340
9Liam Haguenot out15100
10Darren Hayesnot out13200
11James Bottomleydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (24)32
Total227
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Wildsmith9224300
2Nathan Parry6048100
3James Bodle9231100
4Tom Barnett9032100
5Grahame Ackroyd3021100
6Martin Court5035100
7Joe Senior4028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total454227800

Tickhill CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Shepherdct Alex Littlewoodb  Phil Smith32000
2Jack Proudleyct Liam Levittb  Reece Sellers20000
3Matthew Kilvingtonct Lee Farmerb  Darren Hayes4000
4Martin Court*ct James Bottomleyb  Phil Smith4000
5Tom Barnettct James Bottomleyb  Mark Wilkinson9000
6James Doylelbwb  Phil Smith5000
7Nathan Parryb  Mark Wilkinson0000
8Grahame Ackroydlbwb  Liam Hague11000
9Jake Wildsmithct & b Mark Wilkinson2000
10Joe Seniornot out2000
11James Bodleb  Mark Wilkinson0000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (14), nb (3)20
Total109
Wickets all out
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Hague7216100
2Liam Levitt637000
3Darren Hayes8031100
4Reece Sellers4.3024100
5Phil Smith7.3222300
6Mark Wilkinson6.216400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total39.281091000

Match Officials

UmpiresLee Arbon, Darren Billcliffe
ScorersJenson Hayes, Josh Court