Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XI Vs Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 1st XI

Type Cup: Yorkshire South Premier League - All Rounder YSPL T20 Competition Group B 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground Brumby HallDate Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 10:15

Result Summary

Result :    Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XI - Won
Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XIBarnsley Woolley Miners CC - 1st XI
Score120 for 3 (16 overs) 116 for 8 (20 overs)
Total Points00

Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Haider Jahangirct Alex Grimesb  Jake Smith151020
Nathan Firnb  Jack Forrester5109
Daniel Waldronct Alex Grimesb  Jake Smith251127
Ali Jahangirct Matthew Morlandb  Kieran Watson70011
Oliver Jacksonst Alex Grimesb  Kieran Watson192121
Steven Nuttall*run out (Alex Grimes)4003
Stephen Walterslbwb  Kieran Watson1003
Spencer Lavenderct Liam Grimesb  Kieran Watson3006
Boeta Beukesnot out12009
Dylan Smythenot out100011
Haris Hussain†did not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (2), w (9)15
Total116
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Matt Fowler4018000
Paul Hilton4014000
Jack Forrester4034130
Jake Smith4023200
Kieran Watson4021420
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total200116850

Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Matt Fowler*ct Nathan Firnb  Dylan Smythe544144
Matthew Morlandb  Nathan Firn183013
Kieran Lindleyrun out (Spencer Lavender)0000
Ian Snowdennot out191030
Alex Grimes†not out152011
Kieran Watsondid not bat
Robert Daydid not bat
Jake Smithdid not bat
Liam Grimesdid not bat
Paul Hiltondid not bat
Jack Forresterdid not bat
Extraslb (3), w (7), nb (4)14
Total120
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers16

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Haider Jahangir3014001
Daniel Waldron3022000
Nathan Firn2010100
Oliver Jackson3023030
Steven Nuttall1012000
Ali Jahangir2022001
Dylan Smythe2014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total160120332

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Littlewood, David Goodlad
Scorers
Referee