This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XI Vs Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Yorkshire South Premier League - All Rounder YSPL T20 Competition Group B 2017 - Group B Semi FinalDate :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:10:15
Ground: Brumby HallRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XIBarnsley Woolley Miners CC - 1st XI
Score120 for 3 (16 overs) 't'116 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'

Barnsley Woolley Miners CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Haider Jahangirct Alex Grimesb  Jake Smith151020
2Nathan Firnb  Jack Forrester5109
3Daniel Waldronct Alex Grimesb  Jake Smith251127
4Ali Jahangirct Matt Morlandb  Kieran Watson70011
5Oliver Jacksonst Alex Grimesb  Kieran Watson192121
6Steven Nuttall*run out (Alex Grimes)4003
7Stephen Walterslbwb  Kieran Watson1003
8Spencer Lavenderct Liam Grimesb  Kieran Watson3006
9Boeta Beukesnot out12009
10Dylan Smythenot out100011
11Haris Hussaindid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (9)15
Total116
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Fowler4018000
2Paul Hilton4014000
3Jack Forrester4034130
4Jake Smith4023200
5Kieran Watson4021420
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total200116850

Appleby Frodingham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Fowler*ct Nathan Firnb  Dylan Smythe544144
2Matt Morlandb  Nathan Firn183013
3Kieran Lindleyrun out (Spencer Lavender)0000
4Ian Snowdennot out191030
5Alex Grimesnot out152011
6Kieran Watsondid not bat
7Robert Daydid not bat
8Jake Smithdid not bat
9Liam Grimesdid not bat
10Paul Hiltondid not bat
11Jack Forresterdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (7), nb (4)14
Total120
Wickets 3
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Haider Jahangir3014001
2Daniel Waldron3022000
3Nathan Firn2010100
4Oliver Jackson3023030
5Steven Nuttall1012000
6Ali Jahangir2022001
7Dylan Smythe2014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total160120332

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Littlewood, David Goodlad
Scorers