This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Higham CC, Yorks - 1st XI Vs Worsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - South Yorkshire League T20 2017 - Round 1Date :Thursday 4th May 2017
Toss:Higham CC, Yorks - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: HighamRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Worsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Higham CC, Yorks - 1st XIWorsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XI
Score148 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'149 for 2 (18.3 overs)

Higham CC, Yorks - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lliam Dickinsonst Alex Littlewoodb  Reece Sellers17200
2Anthony Whitect Liam Levittb  Liam Hague6100
3Ryan Woodcockb  Mark Wilkinson6000
4Tom McInerneyb  Reece Sellers53900
5Luke Woodhouse*ct Darren Newtonb  Liam Levitt18020
6Dan Bamforthnot out24200
7Robert Mcinerneynot out4000
8Ged Mcinerneydid not bat
9Rebecca Vernondid not bat
10Phillip Swanndid not bat
11Mason Holmesdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (11)20
Total148
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Hague4019100
2Clayton Taylor2016000
3Reece Sellers3029200
4Mark Wilkinson309100
5Liam Levitt4030100
6Darren Newton4036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total200148500

Worsbrough Bridge CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Farmernot out69000
2Jackson Taylorb  Ged Mcinerney31000
3Lucas Dysonct Dan Bamforthb  Luke Woodhouse1000
4Alex Littlewoodnot out31000
5Darren Newtondid not bat
6Liam Levittdid not bat
7Mark Wilkinson*did not bat
8Reece Sellersdid not bat
9Liam Haguedid not bat
10Robert Stubbingsdid not bat
11Clayton Taylordid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (14), nb (1)17
Total149
Wickets 2
Overs 18.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Jackson Taylor (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom McInerney4021000
2Robert Mcinerney2027000
3Ged Mcinerney4026100
4Luke Woodhouse3032100
5Lliam Dickinson3014000
6Mason Holmes2.3027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total18.30149200

Match Officials

UmpiresJames Gibson, Peter Ratcliffe
ScorersMia Stubbings, Richard Hives