This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Upper Haugh CC - 1st XI Vs Harworth Colliery CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League South Yorkshire League T20 - 2017 - Round 1Date :Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Toss:Upper Haugh CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time:18:00
Ground: Upper Haugh Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

No SCORER for Harworth No list of players for batting or bowling so all UNsures

Result Summary

Result:    Upper Haugh CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Upper Haugh CC - 1st XIHarworth Colliery CC - 1st XI
Score150 for 5 (16 overs) 't'78 for 8 (16 overs)

Upper Haugh CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Jefferiesb  James Needham33000
2Matthew Baconst Chris Burtonb  Arron Botterill45000
3Jack Ramsayrun out (Adam Furniss)5000
4Chris Pearsonnot out30000
5Josh Middletonct Bradley Botterillb  Micheal Davies30000
6Oliver Cunninghamrun out (Bradley Botterill)0000
7Tom Arnolddid not bat
8Sam Thompsondid not bat
9Neil Sprucedid not bat
10Oliver Depledgedid not bat
11Paul Pendle*did not bat
Extras       w (6), nb (1)7
Total150
Wickets 5
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Needham4028100
2Arron Botterill3054100
3Micheal Davies3021100
4Luke Gray3013000
5Adam Furniss2017000
6Bradley Botterill1017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total160150500

Harworth Colliery CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Burton*ct Chris Pearsonb  Tom Arnold9000
2Arron Botterillb  Oliver Cunningham11000
3Bradley Botterillct Sam Thompsonb  Tom Arnold4000
4James Needhamb  Sam Thompson1000
5Adam Furnissrun out (Sam Thompson)11000
6Andy Dickinsonb  Matthew Bacon12000
7Luke Grayrun out (Tom Arnold)1000
8Mark Wilkinsonct Chris Pearsonb  Josh Middleton1000
9Jezz Needhamnot out2000
10Micheal Daviesdid not bat
11Unsureabsent
Extras       b (10), w (9)19
Total78
Wickets 8
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Arnold4015200
2Paul Pendle204000
3Sam Thompson2010100
4Matthew Bacon2016100
5Oliver Cunningham207100
6Oliver Depledge2014000
7Josh Middleton211100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total16177800

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Patterson, Terry Bateman
ScorersIan Cunningham