This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wakefield Thornes CC - 2nd XI Vs Wickersley Old Village CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Mick Savage Trophy 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 30th April 2017
Toss:Wakefield Thornes CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Field LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wickersley Old Village CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Wakefield Thornes CC - 2nd XIWickersley Old Village CC - 2nd XI
Score173 all out (37.2 overs) 'b' 't'174 for 7 (41.2 overs)

Wakefield Thornes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mathew Hawesb  Nathan Taylor4108
2Christopher Barrlbwb  Nathan Taylor50011
3Joseph Cuthbertsonct Tom Shepardb  Nathan Taylor81110106
4Adrian Thomsonb  Daniel Falcke61018
5Joe Cooklbwb  Adam Smith40016
6Brad Green*ct Rob Jonesb  Nathan Taylor367037
7Liam Webbb  Nathan Taylor112010
8Robert Stephensonlbwb  Nathan Taylor0002
9Scott Wightmanb  Tom Shepard12208
10Edward Fowleslbwb  Adam Smith1005
11Liam Carrnot out0002
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (3)13
Total173
Wickets all out
Overs 37.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Taylor9235610
2Isaac William Spencer-Jones7144010
3Daniel Falcke9227100
4Adam Smith6.2019210
5Tom Shepard6038100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total37.251731030

Wickersley Old Village CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James O'Connellb  Robert Stephenson102011
2Oliver Williamsonb  Scott Wightman122017
3Isaac William Spencer-Jonesb  Robert Stephenson82016
4Rob Joneslbwb  Scott Wightman61020
5Jack Robertsct Unsureb  Christopher Barr245028
6Nathan Taylornot out445080
7Daniel Falckeb  Christopher Barr10011
8Samuel Fennct Unsureb  Joseph Cuthbertson254066
9Steve Tattershallnot out6107
10Tom Shepard*did not bat
11Adam Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (7), w (22), nb (7)38
Total174
Wickets 7
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Wightman9326270
2Robert Stephenson8049251
3Christopher Barr7.2127234
4Liam Carr4017051
5Edward Fowles5019021
6Brad Green4014000
7Joseph Cuthbertson4013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total41.241747227

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers