This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kexborough CC - 1st XI Vs Darfield CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Whitworth Cup 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 14th May 2017
Toss:Kexborough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bence LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kexborough CC - 1st XI - Won by 126 runs
Kexborough CC - 1st XIDarfield CC - 1st XI
Score245 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'119 all out (33.5 overs)

Kexborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Jepps*ct Liam Pepperb  Benjamin Jenkinson7570130
2George Naylorb  Benjamin Jenkinson0003
3Mandeep Singhlbwb  Haider Jahangir1037873
4Adam Wilesct Liam Pepperb  Syed Hassan343036
5Lee Tarbuckst Luke Bullinghamb  Haider Jahangir130018
6Richard Burgessnot out5007
7Steven Jnr Honeymandid not bat
8Rob Mynettdid not bat
9Danny Boweringst Luke Bullinghamb  Haider Jahangir5103
10Neil Hinchliffedid not bat
11Ian Naylordid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (6)10
Total245
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 George Naylor (Michael Jepps-0*); 157-2 Mandeep Singh (Michael Jepps-48*); 212-3 Michael Jepps (Adam Wiles-27*); 226-4 Adam Wiles (Lee Tarbuck-5*); 239-5 Lee Tarbuck (Richard Burgess-4*); 245-6 Danny Bowering (Richard Burgess-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Syed Hassan9128100
2Benjamin Jenkinson9145240
3Alex Morris3033000
4Josh Abson6035000
5Sam Woodcock9064000
6Haider Jahangir9036320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total452245660

Darfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Haider Jahangir*ct Adam Wilesb  Michael Jepps0009
2Alex Morrisrun out (Rob Mynett)395062
3Luke Ogdenct Neil Hinchliffeb  Michael Jepps61022
4Josh Absonlbwb  Steven Jnr Honeyman0001
5Will Turnerct Mandeep Singhb  Lee Tarbuck141022
6Luke Bullinghamct George Naylorb  Michael Jepps243043
7Syed Hassanlbwb  Mandeep Singh0005
8Sam Woodcockct Ian Naylorb  Mandeep Singh111116
9Liam Pepperct Michael Jeppsb  Mandeep Singh90015
10Oliver Blackburnnot out2006
11Benjamin Jenkinsonst George Naylorb  Mandeep Singh0002
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (8)14
Total119
Wickets all out
Overs 33.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Haider Jahangir (Alex Morris-0*); 18-2 Luke Ogden (Alex Morris-12*); 18-3 Josh Abson (Alex Morris-12*); 53-4 Will Turner (Alex Morris-31*); 77-5 Alex Morris (Luke Bullingham-13*); 85-6 Syed Hassan (Luke Bullingham-20*); 106-7 Sam Woodcock (Luke Bullingham-23*); 109-8 Luke Bullingham (Liam Pepper-1*); 119-9 Liam Pepper (Oliver Blackburn-2*); 119-10 Benjamin Jenkinson (Oliver Blackburn-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Jepps8217320
2Steven Jnr Honeyman6221100
3Lee Tarbuck9040130
4Rob Mynett6118030
5Mandeep Singh4.5117400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total33.561191080

Match Officials

UmpiresStan Plater, Iain Robb
ScorersNathan Bailey, Lindsay Pepper