This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Barnsley CC - Under 19 Vs Denby Dale CC - Under 19

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB U19 Club T20 - Yorkshire NatWest U19 T20 County Final 2016 - Semi FinalDate :Monday 29th August 2016
Toss:Barnsley CC - Under 19 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:10:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Barnsley CC - Under 19 - Won by 24 runs
Barnsley CC - Under 19Denby Dale CC - Under 19
Score150 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'126 for 9 (20 overs)

Barnsley CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Beck Frostick*ct Alex Jacquesb  Bradley Glover29000
2Ben Cherryct Adam Rammellb  Bradley Glover30000
3Spencer Lavenderct Hayden Roseb  Adam Rammell1000
4Dylan Smythect Thomas Clarkeb  Bradley Glover4000
5Lewis Pikect Hayden Roseb  Bradley Glover13000
6H Wootonct Amir Rahmanb  Bradley Glover4000
7Oliver Bennettrun out (Jack Tyas)18000
8Nathan Swiftb  Tom Radley22000
9Jake Hepworthdid not bat
10Alex Goughdid not bat
11Aidan Speeddid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (14), nb (4)29
Total150
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hayden Rose4027000
2Thomas Berry3033000
3Adam Rammell4014100
4Bradley Glover4021500
5Amir Rahman2019000
6Tom Radley2012100
7Kalum Davies-Mosley(1)1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total200150800

Denby Dale CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Rammellb  Dylan Smythe0000
2Thomas Clarkeb  Ben Cherry12000
3Liam Greigst Nathan Swiftb  Dylan Smythe0000
4Hayden Rosest Nathan Swiftb  Dylan Smythe17000
5Tom Radleylbwb  Dylan Smythe14000
6Amir Rahmanct Lewis Pikeb  Dylan Smythe0000
7Alex Jacques*b  Beck Frostick7000
8Jack Tyasct Nathan Swiftb  Aidan Speed29000
9Thomas Berrynot out12000
10Kalum Davies-Mosley(1)ct Nathan Swiftb  Aidan Speed0000
11Bradley Glovernot out10000
Extras       lb (5), w (13), nb (1), pr (6)25
Total126
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dylan Smythe424500
2Ben Cherry4124100
3Beck Frostick4026100
4Alex Gough2018000
5H Wooton1012000
6Jake Hepworth3020000
7Aidan Speed2011200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total203126900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers