This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Whitley Hall CC - 2nd XI Vs Hallam CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League Mick Savage Trophy - 2016 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 3rd July 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Whitley Hall C.C.Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Whitley Hall CC

Result Summary

Result:    Hallam CC - 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Whitley Hall CC - 2nd XIHallam CC - 2nd XI
Score156 all out (43.3 overs) 'b'157 for 4 (28.5 overs)

Whitley Hall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Verity*ct Matthew Goddenb  Robert Basu41610
2Tim Wadsworthct Jamie Stoneb  Sam Davison28300
3Liam Heathcoteb  Jamie Stone12110
4James Ahmedct Joe Marvenb  Jamie Stone0000
5Josh Singletonb  Jamie Stone0000
6Stephen Bethelb  Joe Marven33600
7Travis Hodgsonb  Sam Davison1000
8Biswick Kapalact Terence Balmerb  Joe Marven10000
9Roy Sandersonct Matthew Goddenb  Joe Marven0000
10Joe Chattertonct Matthew Goddenb  Charlie Bourne6000
11Adrian Tazzymannot out0000
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (15), nb (1)25
Total156
Wickets all out
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

65-1 Chris Verity (Tim Wadsworth-0*); 88-2 Liam Heathcote (Tim Wadsworth-0*); 94-3 James Ahmed (Tim Wadsworth-0*); 94-4 Tim Wadsworth (Josh Singleton-0*); 102-5 Josh Singleton (Stephen Bethel-0*); 104-6 Travis Hodgson (Stephen Bethel-0*); 128-7 Biswick Kapala (Stephen Bethel-0*); 128-8 Roy Sanderson (Stephen Bethel-0*); 140-9 Joe Chatterton (Stephen Bethel-0*); 156-10 Stephen Bethel (Adrian Tazzyman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Smedley6214000
2Charlie Bourne5.3126100
3Daniel Cleveland9121000
4Robert Basu4022100
5Jamie Stone9222300
6Sam Davison7025200
7Joe Marven3017300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total43.361561000

Hallam CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Blissrun out (Joe Chatterton)13200
2Benji Woonct Stephen Bethelb  Roy Sanderson20400
3Robert Basulbwb  Roy Sanderson27310
4Matthew Goddennot out36500
5Daniel Clevelandb  James Ahmed17120
6Jamie Stone*not out29500
7Joe Marvendid not bat
8Sam Davisondid not bat
9James Smedleydid not bat
10Terence Balmerdid not bat
11Charlie Bournedid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (6), nb (5)15
Total157
Wickets 4
Overs 28.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Harry Bliss (Benji Woon-0*); 62-2 Robert Basu (Benji Woon-0*); 71-3 Benji Woon (Matthew Godden-0*); 110-4 Daniel Cleveland (Matthew Godden-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Biswick Kapala7.5034000
2James Ahmed7032100
3Joe Chatterton5035000
4Roy Sanderson7030200
5Josh Singleton2022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total28.50157400

Match Officials

UmpiresStan Plater, Brain Smith
Scorers