This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hallam CC - 2nd XI Vs Upper Haugh CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: South Yorkshire Cricket League Mick Savage Trophy - 2016 - Round 1Date :Sunday 8th May 2016
Toss:Hallam CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: HCC Sandygate Yorkshire TeaRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hallam - Benzies 91, Peck 46, Unwin 44, Chetwood 30, Cleveland 4/22 Upper Haugh - Thompson 5/63, Reynolds 69

Result Summary

Result:    Hallam CC - 2nd XI - Won by 121 runs
Hallam CC - 2nd XIUpper Haugh CC - 1st XI
Score277 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'156 for 7 (45 overs)

Hallam CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Terence Balmerb  Sam Thompson6100
2Jim Peckct Paul Pendleb  Adam Perry46700
3Jack Unwinct Paul Pendleb  Tom Arnold44710
4Stuart Benziesct Daniel Croftsb  Sam Thompson911110
5James Chetwoodb  Sam Thompson30100
6Edward Haynesct Daniel Croftsb  Sam Thompson16000
7Jamie Stone*ct Steve Reynoldsb  Sam Thompson17100
8Daniel Clevelandnot out1000
9Anthony Grahamnot out2000
10James Smedleydid not bat
11George Snellingdid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (17), nb (6)24
Total277
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Terence Balmer (Jim Peck-0*); 114-2 Jim Peck (Jack Unwin-0*); 132-3 Jack Unwin (Stuart Benzies-0*); 235-4 Stuart Benzies (James Chetwood-0*); 242-5 James Chetwood (Edward Haynes-0*); 268-6 Edward Haynes (Jamie Stone-0*); 274-7 Jamie Stone (Daniel Cleveland-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Thompson9163500
2Paul Pendle9048000
3Steve Reynolds5029000
4Adam Perry7036100
5Tom Arnold9048100
6Josh Middleton6052000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total451277700

Upper Haugh CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Arnoldct Stuart Benziesb  Daniel Cleveland40018
2Daniel Croftsct George Snellingb  Daniel Cleveland41012
3Seth Adamsct Edward Haynesb  Daniel Cleveland0001
4Steve Reynolds*ct Jamie Stoneb  Stuart Benzies6910090
5Josh Middletonlbwb  Jamie Stone101033
6Jake Perryct Anthony Grahamb  Terence Balmer121030
7Paul Pendlenot out344063
8Sam Thompsonct Jamie Stoneb  Daniel Cleveland1009
9Jack Ramsaynot out10014
10Jamie Pursglovedid not bat
11Adam Perrydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (12), nb (6)21
Total156
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Daniel Crofts (Tom Arnold-0*); 11-2 Seth Adams (Tom Arnold-0*); 18-3 Tom Arnold (Steve Reynolds-0*); 46-4 Josh Middleton (Steve Reynolds-0*); 76-5 Jake Perry (Steve Reynolds-0*); 136-6 Steve Reynolds (Paul Pendle-0*); 148-7 Sam Thompson (Paul Pendle-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Smedley6113000
2Daniel Cleveland9322400
3Jamie Stone9125100
4Terence Balmer9041100
5James Chetwood5114000
6Edward Haynes3018000
7Stuart Benzies4020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total456156700

Match Officials

UmpiresRichard Blakeley
Scorers