This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Woolley CC - 2nd XI Vs Rotherham Town CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Division Four (West) 2015Date :Saturday 25th July 2015
Toss:Woolley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: WMWCCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

William Crowcroft 50 Mr Extras 64 for Wooley Camran Mclean 75 not out, Matt Brown 50, Colin Smith 31 not out, Mr Extras 51 for Rotherham Town

Result Summary

Result:    Rotherham Town CC - 3rd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Woolley CC - 2nd XIRotherham Town CC - 3rd XI
Score215 for 5 (46 overs) 'b' 't'219 for 3 (40.2 overs)
Game Points05
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points05

Woolley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Callum Bentleyb  Matthew Brown22000
2Steve Jones*ct Cameron Mcleanb  Matthew Brown3000
3Thomas Parkerb  Saleem Shah26000
4Paul Hampshireb  Aiden Cusack7000
5William Crowcroftct Ibrahim Yousafb  Cameron Mclean50000
6Liam Margisonnot out29000
7Ben Bentleynot out14000
8Tom Butcherdid not bat
9Paul Baranowskidid not bat
10Paul Ellisdid not bat
Extras       b (18), lb (13), w (30), nb (3)64
Total215
Wickets 5
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Brown13231200
2Ibrahim Yousaf6020041
3Aiden Cusack4019131
4James Broadhead6135050
5Joshua Rudkin4018030
6Saleem Shah5022111
7Cameron Mclean8339110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets310
Total4662155173

Rotherham Town CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Timothy Staveley*ct & b Tom Butcher5009
2Cameron Mcleannot out75130120
3Matthew Brownct Ben Bentleyb  Callum Bentley508052
4Ibrahim Yousaflbwb  Ben Bentley7018
5Colin Smithnot out313050
6Saleem Shahdid not bat
7Aiden Cusackdid not bat
8James Broadheaddid not bat
9Joshua Rudkindid not bat
Extras       b (29), w (20), nb (2)51
Total219
Wickets 3
Overs 40.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Timothy Staveley (Cameron Mclean-0*); 121-2 Matthew Brown (Cameron Mclean-0*); 130-3 Ibrahim Yousaf (Cameron Mclean-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Margison5030030
2Tom Butcher11243121
3Steve Jones7.2048010
4Callum Bentley6122100
5Ben Bentley5126110
6Paul Hampshire6021030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets290
Total40.242193101

Match Officials

UmpiresOwen Dyson, Brian Exley
ScorersAnn Smallman