This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Penistone Cricket & Sports Club - Under 15 Vs Hemsworth Miners Welfare CC - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: Barnsley & District Junior Cricket Association - Under 15s - Division A 2011Date :Thursday 19th May 2011
Toss:Start Time:06:00
Ground: Penistone Cricket & Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Penistone Cricket & Sports Club - Under 15 - Incomplete Win by 6 runs
Penistone Cricket & Sports Club - Under 15Hemsworth Miners Welfare CC - Under 15
Score121 for 2 (20 overs) 'b'115 for 5 (20 overs)
Game Points42
Penalty Points00
Total Points42

Penistone Cricket & Sports Club - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Hoyle*b  Lee Perks4100
2Connor Smytheretired not out40600
3Ross Howardrun out (Unsure)26400
4Tom Sidebottomnot out10000
5D. Needhamnot out23400
6Chris Rileydid not bat
7J Marshdid not bat
8Dylan Smythedid not bat
9Robbie Graysondid not bat
10B Matthewsdid not bat
11Christian Bentleydid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (7)18
Total121
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lee Perks419100
2Jack Whale3014000
3Adam Gill2018000
4Matthew Pinder3019000
5James Roach207000
6Sam Faulkner2015000
7Joe Oliver2010000
8David Scurfield2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total201121200

Hemsworth Miners Welfare CC - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Perksrun out (Unsure)33500
2Jack Whalerun out (Unsure)15100
3Matthew Simpsonb  Connor Smythe0000
4Kieran Locke*†st Ross Howardb  Dylan Smythe36300
5James Roachct J Marshb  Dylan Smythe16100
6Matthew Pindernot out0000
7Adam Gilldid not bat
8Sam Faulknerdid not bat
9Joe Oliverdid not bat
10David Scurfielddid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (10), w (4), nb (1)15
Total115
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christian Bentley4021000
2Chris Riley3021000
3Connor Smythe4012100
4Ben Hoyle4019000
5Dylan Smythe3017200
6Tom Sidebottom2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total200115500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers